Yuta Watanabe and Arisa Higashino of Team Japan compete against Praveen Jordan and Melati Daeva Oktavianti of Team Indonesia during a Mixed Doubles...
Greysia Polii and Apriyani Rahayu of Team Indonesia celebrate with their coach Eng Hian as they win against Chen Qing Chen and Jia Yi Fan of Team...
Viktor Axelsen of Team Denmark show his emotion as he wins against Chen Long of Team China during the Men’s Singles Gold Medal match on day ten of...
Huang Ya Qiong poses for photo after winning a match between Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China and Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team...
Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China compete against Wang Yi Lyu and Huang Dong Ping of Team China during the Mix Doubles Gold Medal match...
Huang Ya Qiong poses for photo after winning a match between Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China and Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team...
Shuttlecock is placed with Olympic rings on the badminton court on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza on July...
Chen Qing Chen and Jia Yi Fan of Team China compete against Gabriela Stoeva and Stefani Stoeva of Team Bulgaria during a Women’s Doubles Group D...
Clara Azurmendi of Team Spain competes against Dorcas Ajoke Adesokan of Team Nigeria during a Women’s Singles Group C match on day three of the Tokyo...
Greysia Polii and Apriyani Rahayu of Team Indonesia celebrate with their coach Eng Hian as they win against Chen Qing Chen and Jia Yi Fan of Team...
Shuttlecock is placed with Olympic rings on the badminton court on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza on July...
Yuta Watanabe and Arisa Higashino of Team Japan compete against Praveen Jordan and Melati Daeva Oktavianti of Team Indonesia during a Mixed Doubles...
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon and Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo of Team Indonesia react as they compete against Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty of Team...
Picture shows Gabriela Stoeva's tattoo and fingernails as she serves during a Women’s Doubles Group D match between Gabriela Stoeva and Stefani...
Lauren Smith and Marcus Ellis of Team Great Britain compete against Dechapol Puavaranukroh and Sapsiree Taerattanachai of Team Thailand during a...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles Group A match...
Heo Kwanghee of Team South Korea competes against Timothy Lam of Team United States during a Men’s Singles Group A match on day three of the Tokyo...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea react as they compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles...
Silver medalist Tai Tzu-Ying of Team Chinese Taipei, gold medalist Chen Yu Fei of Team China and bronze medalists Pusarla V. Sindhu of Team India...
Kristin Kuuba of Team Estonia competes against Daniela Macias of Team Peru during a Women’s Singles Group D match on day three of the Tokyo 2020...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles Group A match...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles Group A match...
Takeshi Kamura and Keigo Sonoda of Team Japan react as they compete against Philip Chew and Ryan Chew of Team United States during a Men's Doubles...
Nan Zhang and Yunlei Zhao of China celebrate winning a point in the Mixed Doubles Badminton Gold Medal match against compatriots Chen Xu and Jin Ma...
Chong Wei Lee of Malaysia competes in the Men's Singles Badminton Semi-Final against Long Chen of China on Day 7 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at...
Yihan Wang of China and Saina Nehwal of India compete in the Women's Singles Badminton Semi-Fina on Day 7 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at Wembley...
Cheryl Seinen of the Netherlands, Selena Piek of the Netherlands, Doha Hany of Egypt and Hadia Hosny of Egypt competing on Women's Doubles Group Play...
Heo Kwanghee of Team South Korea competes against Timothy Lam of Team United States during a Men’s Singles Group A match on day three of the Tokyo...
Kim Astrup and Anders Skaarup Rasmussen of Team Denmark compete against Godwin Olofua and Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori of Team Nigeria during a Men's...
Heo Kwanghee of Team South Korea competes against Timothy Lam of Team United States during a Men’s Singles Group A match on day three of the Tokyo...
Heo Kwanghee of Team South Korea competes against Timothy Lam of Team United States during a Men’s Singles Group A match on day three of the Tokyo...
Misha Zilberman of Israel and Mark Caljouw of the Netherlands competing on Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group D during the Tokyo 2020 Olympic...
Mark Caljouw of the Netherlands competing on Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Group D during the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at the Musashino Forest...
Robin Tabeling of the Netherlands competing on Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A during the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at the Musashino Forest...
Chloe Birch and Lauren Smith of Team Great Britain compete against Greysia Polii and Apriyani Rahayu of Team Indonesia during a Women’s Doubles Group...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles Group A match...
Takeshi Kamura and Keigo Sonoda of Team Japan compete against Philip Chew and Ryan Chew of Team United States during a Men's Doubles Group C match on...
Tokyo , Japan - 26 July 2021; Nhat Nyugen of Ireland in action against Niluka Karunaratne of Sri Lanka during the men's singles group play stage...
Tokyo , Japan - 26 July 2021; Nhat Nyugen of Ireland in action against Niluka Karunaratne of Sri Lanka during the men's singles group play stage...
Zhichao Gong of China wins Gold, Camilla Martin of Denmark Wins Silver and Zhaoying Ye of China wins Bronze in the Womens Singles Badminton Finals at...
Zhaoying Ye of China in action in the Womens Singles Badminton at Pavilion 3 on Day Seven of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney, Australia....
Silver medalist Chen Long of Team China, gold medalist Viktor Axelsen of Team Denmark and bronze medalist Anthony Sinisuka Ginting of Team Indonesia...
Yuta Watanabe and Arisa Higashino of Team Japan react as they compete against Praveen Jordan and Melati Daeva Oktavianti of Team Indonesia during a...
Lauren Smith and Marcus Ellis of Team Great Britain compete against Dechapol Puavaranukroh and Sapsiree Taerattanachai of Team Thailand during a...
Yuta Watanabe and Arisa Higashino of Team Japan react as they compete against Praveen Jordan and Melati Daeva Oktavianti of Team Indonesia during a...
Gold medalists of Men’s Doubles badminton event Lee Yang and Wang Chi-Lin of Team Chinese Taipei pose for photo with their coach Chen Hung-ling on...
Shuttlecock is placed with Olympic rings on the badminton court on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza on July...
General view of the court as Kim Soyeong and Kong Heeyong of Team South Korea compete against Lee Sohee and Shin Seungchan of Team South Korea during...
Lauren Smith and Marcus Ellis of Team Great Britain compete against Dechapol Puavaranukroh and Sapsiree Taerattanachai of Team Thailand during a...
Chen Xu and Jin Ma of China compete in the Mixed Doubles Badminton Gold Medal match against compatriots Nan Zhang and Yunlei Zhao of China on Day 7...
Nina Vislova and Valeria Sorokina of Russia compete during their Women's Doubles Group Badminton match against Jung Kyung Eun and Kim Ha Na of...
Silver medalist Chen Long of Team China, gold medalist Viktor Axelsen of Team Denmark and bronze medalist Anthony Sinisuka Ginting of Team Indonesia...
Silver medalist Tai Tzu-Ying of Team Chinese Taipei, gold medalist Chen Yu Fei of Team China and bronze medalists Pusarla V. Sindhu of Team India...
Silver medalist Tai Tzu-Ying of Team Chinese Taipei, gold medalist Chen Yu Fei of Team China and bronze medalists Pusarla V. Sindhu of Team India...
Cheryl Seinen of the Netherlands, Selena Piek of the Netherlands, Doha Hany of Egypt and Hadia Hosny of Egypt competing on Women's Doubles Group Play...
Setyana Mapasa and Gronya Somerville of Team Australia reacts as they compete against Du Yue and Li Yin Hui of Team China during a Women’s Doubles...
Seungjae Seo of South Korea, Yujung Chae of South Korea, Robin Tabeling of the Netherlands and Selena Piek of the Netherlands competing on Mixed...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea react as they compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles Group A match...
Seo Seungjae and Chae Yujung of Team South Korea compete against Zheng Si Wei and Huang Ya Qiong of Team China during a Mixed Doubles Group A match...